Executive Orders

Print
Press Enter to show all options, press Tab go to next option

Available here are the Executive Orders issued in regard to COVID-19.

The State of Florida Executive Order 20-68 (March 18, 2020)

The State of Florida Executive Order 20-69 (March 20, 2020)

The State of Florida Executive Order 20-70 (March 20, 2020)

The State of Florida Executive Order 20-71 (March 20, 2020)

The State of Florida Executive Order 20-72 (March 20, 2020)

The State of Florida Executive Order 20-80 (March 23, 2020)

The State of Florida Executive Order 20-82 (March 24, 2020)

The State of Florida Executive Order 20-83 (March 25, 2020)

The State of Florida Executive Order 20-85 (March 26, 2020)

The State of Florida Executive Order 20-86 (March 27, 2020)

The State of Florida Executive Order 20-87 (March 27, 2020)

The State of Florida Executive Order 20-88 (March 30, 2020)

The State of Florida Executive Order 20-89 (March 30, 2020)

The State of Florida Executive Order 20-90 (March 31, 2020)

The State of Florida Executive Order 20-91 (April 1, 2020)

The State of Florida Executive Order 20-92 (April 1, 2020)

The State of Florida Executive Order 20-93 (April 2, 2020)

The State of Florida Executive Order 20-94 (April 2, 2020)

The State of Florida Executive Order 20-95 (April 6, 2020)

The State of Florida Executive Order 20-104 (April 16, 2020)

The State of Florida Executive Order 20-111 (April 24, 2020)

The State of Florida Executive Order 20-112 (April 27, 2020) 

The State of Florida Executive Order 20-121 (May 14, 2020)

The State of Florida Executive Order 20-123 (May 15, 2020 

The State of Florida Executive Order 20-139 (June 3, 2020)

 

The State of Florida Department of Business and Professional Regulation Emergency Order 20-09 (June 26, 2020)

 

The City of West Palm Beach Executive Order 2020-01 (March 17, 2020)

The City of West Palm Beach Executive Order 2020-02 (March 20, 2020)

The City of West Palm Beach Executive Order 2020-03 (March 24, 2020)

The City of West Palm Beach Executive Order 2020-04 (March 31, 2020)

The City of West Palm Beach Executive Order 2020-05 (April 1, 2020)

The City of West Palm Beach Executive Order 2020-06 (April 3, 2020)

The City of West Palm Beach Executive Order 2020-07 (April 10, 2020)

The City of West Palm Beach Executive Order 2020-08 (April 15, 2020)

The City of West Palm Beach Executive Order 2020-09 (April 15, 2020)

The City of West Palm Beach Executive Order 2020-10 (April 15, 2020)

The City of West Palm Beach Executive Order 2020-11 (May 11, 2020)

The City of West Palm Beach Executive Order 2020-12 (May 19, 2020)

The City of West Palm Beach Executive Order 2020-13 (May 19, 2020)

8th Extension of The State of Emergency (May 12, 2020) 

9th Extension of The State of Emergency (May 19, 2020)

11th Extension of The State of Emergency (June 2, 2020)

13th Extension of The State of Emergency (June 16, 2020)

14th Extension of The State of Emergency (June 23, 2020)

15th Extension of The State of Emergency (June 30, 2020)

 

Palm Beach County Emergency Orders

PBC Emergency Order 2020-001 

PBC Emergency Order 2020-002

PBC Emergency Order 2020-003

PBC Emergency Order 2020-004

PBC Emergency Order 2020-05

PBC Emergency Order 2020-006

PBC Emergency Order 2020-007

PBC Emergency Order 2020-008

PBC Emergency Order 2020-009

PBC Emergency Order 2020-010

PBC Emergency Order 2020-011

PBC Emergency Order 2020-012

PBC Emergency Order 2020-013